IMG_1559

Our team is divided into three subteams: Engineering, Programming, and Finance & Marketing.

Engineering develops the mechanical structure of our robots. Students design our robots using Autodesk Inventor 3D CAD, and fabricate parts in our state-of-the-art machine shop.  Students program and operate CNC and manual machine tools, including a CNC Mill, CNC Router, CNC Lathe, and CNC Laser.

Programming develops control algorithms for both human-controlled and autonomous operation of our robots.  Students program in Java, and learn to utilize sensor feedback to control and automate robot actions.

Finance & Marketing work with our corporate sponsors and lead our media and PR efforts.

Mentors

Kevin Brown
Peddie School
Engineering
Gregory Koch
Peddie School
Programming
Imad Labban
Peddie School
Finance & Marketing
Scott Meredith
Peddie School
Head Coach

Engineering

Ashley Arce-Arroyo
Class of 2024
Pradyun Bachu
Class of 2024
Sean (Fangyu) Li
Class of 2024
Shen Viola
Class of 2024
Yang Wang
Class of 2024
Kefei Wu
Class of 2024
Eric Huang
Class of 2025
Aiden Kim
Class of 2025
Katrina Lee
Class of 2025
Justin Wang
Class of 2025
Cici Yang
Class of 2025
Rehan Bhargava
Class of 2026
Aarav Kumar
Class of 2026
Maggie Lu
Class of 2026
Alexander MacMillan
Class of 2026
Peter Wang
Class of 2026
Albert Yang
Class of 2026
James Farmer
Class of 2027
Finn Gorsline
Class of 2027
Audrey Li
Class of 2027
Yuvraj Manchanda
Class of 2027
Angelina Morales
Class of 2027
Isabelle Reeder
Class of 2027
Tiffany Tian
Class of 2027

Programming

Anthony Morales
Class of 2024
Philip Han
Class of 2025
Eliza Lamar
Class of 2025
Sean Li
Class of 2025
Aanya Tolat
Class of 2025
Evan Xu
Class of 2025
Jingyi Han
Class of 2026
Jayden Li
Class of 2026
Leo Pan-Wang
Class of 2026
Megan Cheng
Class of 2027
Kasey Lee
Class of 2027
Olivia Timmermann
Class of 2027

Finance & Marketing

Jerry Jin
Class of 2024
Shane Patel
Class of 2024
Angad Singh
Class of 2024
Ming Wang
Class of 2024
Kyle Williams
Class of 2024
Irene Cheon
Class of 2025 (SYA)
William Hu
Class of 2025
Rohit Nunugonda
Class of 2026
Sylvania Peng
Class of 2026
Coco Zhou
Class of 2026
Henry Yu
Class of 2027